Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

What personal information do we collect from the people that use our apps?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, Facebook Account Information or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information for third party services, such as Facebook, from you when you place an order for an in-app purchase or enter information in any other way on our app.

Specifically, we many collect information when you login to Facebook, Google Play Games, iCloud or Game Center.

 

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make an in-app purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, or use certain other app features in the following ways:

 

       To personalize your experience.
       To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
       To quickly process your in-app purchase transactions in case necessary.

 

How do we protect your information?

An external PCI compliant payment gateway handles all CC transactions for in-app purchases.

Your personal information is contained behind third party secured networks such as in Google and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
All in-app purchase transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Do we use ‘cookies’ for our website?

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since each browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

 

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

 

Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website or app. Our website only contains links to apps made by us which are hosted on Google play store or Apple app store servers.

 

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

 

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
       On our Privacy Policy Page.
Can change your personal information:
       By emailing us.

How does our website handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our app or site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking.

 

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

 

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email:
       Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

 

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in our app for third party services in order to:

       Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
       Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
       Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
       Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
       Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
       Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
       Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
       Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
       Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Third Party Services

When you use our Services, you might also use third party services, such as Facebook, iCloud, Google Play Games Services and Game Center. We do not control how they interact with you and you should ensure that you consent to the terms of use and privacy policies offered by the third party services before providing them with your information. You acknowledge that we are not liable when third party services use information you provide to them. We encourage you to be careful about the protection of your own personal information when using third party services such as social media platforms.

In-App Purchases

Most of our games offer in-app purchases. In-app purchases are items you can purchase for real or in-game currency. If you are not willing to make in-app purchases, don’t use these paid-for options.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

Jealous Bots
P.O. Number – 8402, Name – Arnab Mazumder, YP Rd, IIT Area, Powai,
Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400076
India
fizzlestream@gmail.com
+919176361045
Last Edited on 2017-09-27
Advertisements